Variable Description

Name
DQ2200
Label
S4 TS Do these difficulties upset or distress the child
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 86
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 6,138
0.00%
1 Not at all 1,027
38.73%
0.00%
2 Only a little 1,132
42.68%
0.00%
3 Quite a lot 418
15.76%
0.00%
4 A great deal 75
2.83%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2652 6224 1 4 1.83

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

36 b(i)

12 questions before...

How long have these difficulties been present?

1
Less than 1 month
2
1 – 5 months
3
6 – 12 months
4
More than a year
5
Don’t know

Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties ...interfere with the child's peer relationships?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal
83 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

40 b(i)

13 questions before...

How long have these difficulties been present?

1
Less than 1 month
2
1 – 5 months
3
6 – 12 months
4
More than a year
5
Don’t know

Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties ...interfere with the child's peer relationships?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal
83 questions after...

40 b(i)

13 questions before...

How long have these difficulties been present?

1
Less than 1 month
2
1 – 5 months
3
6 – 12 months
4
More than a year
5
Don’t know

Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties ...interfere with the child's peer relationships?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal
87 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

40 b(i)

13 questions before...

How long have these difficulties been present?

1
Less than 1 month
2
1 – 5 months
3
6 – 12 months
4
More than a year
5
Don’t know

Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties ...interfere with the child's peer relationships?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal
83 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2200
    S4 TS Do these difficulties upset or distress the child
    • Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?
    • Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?
    • Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?
    • Do these difficulties ...upset or distress the child?