Variable Description

Name
DQ2475
Label
S4 TS How many within-class subject groups are there for maths
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 134
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 1,711
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7031 1845 1 10 3.59

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

62

64 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?

How many

Which group is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
31 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

66

65 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?

How many

Which group is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
31 questions after...

66

69 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?

How many

Which group is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
31 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

66

65 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?

How many

Which group is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
31 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2475
    S4 TS How many within-class subject groups are there for maths
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for maths?