Variable Description

Name
DQ2458
Label
S4 TS In this childs year are there sets for literacy?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 505
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Yes 2,526
30.18%
0.00%
2 No 5,845
69.82%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8371 505 1 2 1.7

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

49

47 questions before...

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

53

48 questions before...

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many
48 questions after...

53

52 questions before...

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

53

48 questions before...

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STRLITG
    DV: Relationship between streaming and literacy setting (grouped)
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STRLIT
      DV: Relationship between streaming and numeracy setting (grouped)
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSET
        S4 DV: Set for Literacy
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2458
          S4 TS In this childs year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITMATH
    S4 DV: Setting summary
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSETG
      S4 DV: Set for Literacy (Grouped)
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSET
        S4 DV: Set for Literacy
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2458
          S4 TS In this childs year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?