Variable Description

Name
EQ1
Label
S5 TS How long has CM been in your class (months)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-8 Blank 184
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7246 184 0 96 10.75

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1

11 questions before...

Surname

Generic text

How long has this child been in your class?

WRITE IN NUMBER OF MONTHS

How many
This question asks you to rate some aspects of this child's ability and attainment. In so far as your professional experience will allow, please rate this child in relation to all children of this age (i.e. not just their present class or, even, school).

TICK ONE BOX ON EVERY ROW

-

1 - Well above average

2 - Above average

3 - Average

4 - Below average

5 - Well below average

English
Maths
Science
Art and Design
Music
Physical Education (PE)
Information and Communication Technology (ICT)
61 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS5 Teacher Survey Dataset - EQ1
    S5 TS How long has CM been in your class (months)
    • How long has this child been in your class?