Variable Description

Name
DQ2526
Label
S4 TS How many children in the study childs class have SEN statements
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 1,180
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7696 1180 0 21 1.69

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

75

79 questions before...

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many
16 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

79

80 questions before...

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many
16 questions after...

79

84 questions before...

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have Co-ordinated Support Plans? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many
16 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

79

80 questions before...

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have SEN or Additional Learning Needs statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many
16 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2526
    S4 TS How many children in the study childs class have SEN statements
    • How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's class have Co-ordinated Support Plans? If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's class have SEN or Additional Learning Needs statements? If none write 0 in box.