Variable Description

Name
STRLIT
Label
DV: Relationship between streaming and numeracy setting (grouped)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 no stream, no set 5,309
59.81%
0.00%
1 no stream, lit set 1,525
17.18%
0.00%
2 stream, no set 494
5.57%
0.00%
3 stream, lit set 903
10.17%
0.00%
4 no stream, lit set ? 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 no stream, DK if set 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 stream, lit set? 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 stream, DK if set 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 DK which stream, no set 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 DK which stream, lit set 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 DK which stream, lit set? 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 DK which stream, DK if set 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 DK if stream, no set 0
0.00%
0.00%
13 DK if stream, lit set 0
0.00%
0.00%
14 DK if stream, lit set? 0
0.00%
0.00%
15 DK if stream, DK if set 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8876 0 -1 3 0.52

Representation

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STRLITG
    DV: Relationship between streaming and literacy setting (grouped)
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STRLIT
      DV: Relationship between streaming and numeracy setting (grouped)
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STREAM
        S4 DV: If streamed at school and which stream
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2454
          S4 TS In this childs year, is there streaming?
          • In this child's year, is there streaming?
          • In this child's year, is there streaming?
          • In this child's year, is there streaming?
          • In this child's year, is there streaming?
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2457
          S4 TS Which stream is this child in?
          • Which stream is this child in?
          • Which stream is this child in?
          • Which stream is this child in?
          • Which stream is this child in?
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSET
        S4 DV: Set for Literacy
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2458
          S4 TS In this childs year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2461
          S4 TS Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?