Variable Description

Name
WICAGN
Label
S4 DV: Within-class ability grouping (Numeracy)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-8 D/K if in grp 59
0.66%
0.00%
-7 Grp but D/K which grp 219
2.47%
0.00%
0 Not in grp 1,492
16.81%
0.00%
1 Top numeracy grp 3,041
34.26%
0.00%
2 Middle numeracy grp 2,768
31.19%
0.00%
3 Bottom numeracy grp 1,297
14.61%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8876 0 -8 3 1.18

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - WICAGN
    S4 DV: Within-class ability grouping (Numeracy)
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2474
      S4 TS In this childs class, are there within-class subject groups (maths)
      • In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?
      • In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?
      • In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?
      • In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for maths?
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2477
      S4 TS Which group is this child in for maths?
      • Which group is this child in for maths?
      • Which group is this child in for maths?
      • Which group is this child in for maths?
      • Which group is this child in for maths?