Variable Description

Name
WICAG
Label
S4 DV: Within-class ability grouping
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-8 D/K if in grp 197
2.22%
0.00%
-7 Grp but D?K which grp 150
1.69%
0.00%
0 Not grp 2,048
23.07%
0.00%
1 Top grp 2,575
29.01%
0.00%
2 Middle grp 2,665
30.02%
0.00%
3 Bottom grp 1,241
13.98%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8876 0 -8 3 1.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - WICAG
    S4 DV: Within-class ability grouping
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2466
      S4 TS In this childs class, is there within-class ability grouping
      • In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?
      • In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?
      • In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?
      • In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2469
      S4 TS Which group is this child in?
      • Which group is this child in?
      • Which group is this child in?
      • Which group is this child in?
      • Which group is this child in?