Variable Description

Name
DQ2335
Label
S4 TS Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 218
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 6,906
0.00%
1 Yes 1,423
81.22%
0.00%
2 No 329
18.78%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1752 7124 1 2 1.19

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

43 vi

28 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Behavioural problems / hyperactivity

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
67 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

47 vi

29 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Behavioural problems / hyperactivity

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
67 questions after...

47 vi

29 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Behavioural problems / hyperactivity

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
71 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

47 vi

29 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Behavioural problems / hyperactivity

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
67 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2335
    S4 TS Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths