Variable Description

Name
DQ2518
Label
S4 TS How many children in year 2 / Primary 3
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 1,252
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 5,986
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1638 7238 0 31 11.95

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

73

77 questions before...

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many
18 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

77

78 questions before...

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Primary 1
Primary 2
Primary 3
Primary 4
Primary 5

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many
18 questions after...

77

82 questions before...

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Primary 1
Primary 2
Primary 3
Primary 4
Primary 5

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many
18 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

77

78 questions before...

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many
18 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2518
    S4 TS How many children in year 2 / Primary 3
    • How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.