Variable Description

Name
DPROS00
Label
DV TEACHER SDQ Prosocial
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refusal 0
0.00%
-8 Don't know 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 28
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8848 28 0 10 7.81

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DPROS00
    DV TEACHER SDQ Prosocial
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2171
      S4 TS Is considerate of other peoples feelings
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2174
      S4 TS Shares readily with other children (treats, toys)
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2179
      S4 TS Is helpful when someone is hurt, upset or feeling ill
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2187
      S4 TS Is kind to younger children
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2190
      S4 TS Often volunteers to help others (parents, teachers, other children)
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.