Variable Description

Name
SEASONG
Label
DV: season born in (Grouped)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Autumn 2000 1,866
21.02%
0.00%
2 Winter 2000/1 2,195
24.73%
0.00%
3 Spring 2001 2,117
23.85%
0.00%
4 Summer 2001 2,019
22.75%
0.00%
5 Autumn/ Winter 2001/2 679
7.65%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8876 0 1 5 2.71

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - SEASONG
    DV: season born in (Grouped)
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - SEASON
      DV: Season born in