Variable Description

Name
DQ2524
Label
S4 TS How many classes are there in the study childs year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 1,076
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7800 1076 1 18 1.91

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

74

78 questions before...
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

78

79 questions before...
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Primary 1
Primary 2
Primary 3
Primary 4
Primary 5

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many
17 questions after...

78

83 questions before...
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Primary 1
Primary 2
Primary 3
Primary 4
Primary 5

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have Co-ordinated Support Plans? If none write 0 in box.

How many
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

78

79 questions before...
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4

How many classes are there in the study child's year?

How many

How many children in the study child's class have SEN or Additional Learning Needs statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2524
    S4 TS How many classes are there in the study childs year
    • How many classes are there in the study child's year?
    • How many classes are there in the study child's year?
    • How many classes are there in the study child's year?
    • How many classes are there in the study child's year?