Variable Description

Name
DQ2513
Label
S4 TS Does the study childs class contain mixed year group
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 883
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Yes 2,046
25.60%
0.00%
2 No 5,947
74.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7993 883 1 2 1.74

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

72

76 questions before...

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4
19 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

76

77 questions before...

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Primary 1
Primary 2
Primary 3
Primary 4
Primary 5
19 questions after...

76

81 questions before...

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Primary 1
Primary 2
Primary 3
Primary 4
Primary 5
19 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

76

77 questions before...

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
How many children in the study child's mixed year class are from each of these years? Write in for each year. If none write 0 in box.
-
How many
Reception
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4
19 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2513
    S4 TS Does the study childs class contain mixed year group
    • Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?
    • Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?
    • Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?
    • Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?