Variable Description

Name
DQ2511
Label
S4 TS How many children are there on the study childs class
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 977
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7899 977 1 48 25.09

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71

75 questions before...
We want to collect some information about the study child's class in order to investigate how the characteristics of peer groups and teaching environment relate to children's educational development.

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
20 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

75

76 questions before...
We want to collect some information about the study child's class in order to investigate how the characteristics of peer groups and teaching environment relate to children's educational development.

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
20 questions after...

75

80 questions before...
We want to collect some information about the study child's class in order to investigate how the characteristics of peer groups and teaching environment relate to children's educational development.

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
20 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

75

76 questions before...
We want to collect some information about the study child's class in order to investigate how the characteristics of peer groups and teaching environment relate to children's educational development.

How many children are there on the study child's class register?

How many

Does the study child's class contain mixed year groups?

1
Yes
2
No
20 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2511
    S4 TS How many children are there on the study childs class
    • How many children are there on the study child's class register?
    • How many children are there on the study child's class register?
    • How many children are there on the study child's class register?
    • How many children are there on the study child's class register?