Variable Description

Name
DQ2207
Label
S4 TS How many times has this happened?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 4
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 8,834
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
38 8838 1 12 2.66

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

38 i

18 questions before...

Has this child ever been temporarily suspended or temporarily excluded from school for at least one day in this school year?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened?

How many

Does he / she receive English as an Additional Language support?

1
Yes
2
No
77 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

42 i

19 questions before...

Has this child ever been temporarily suspended or temporarily excluded from school for at least one day in this school year?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened?

How many

Does he / she receive English or Irish as an Additional Language support?

1
Yes
2
No
77 questions after...

42 i

19 questions before...

Has this child ever been temporarily suspended or temporarily excluded from school for at least one day in this school year?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened?

How many

Does he / she receive English or Gaelic as an Additional Language support?

1
Yes
2
No
81 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

42 i

19 questions before...

Has this child ever been temporarily suspended or temporarily excluded from school for at least one day in this school year?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened?

How many

Does he / she receive English or Welsh as an Additional Language support?

1
Yes
2
No
77 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2207
    S4 TS How many times has this happened?