Variable Description

Name
DQ2455
Label
S4 TS How many streams are there in this childs year?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 102
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 7,403
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1371 7505 1 10 3.04

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

47

45 questions before...

In this child's year, is there streaming?

Tick one box only

1
Yes
2
No

How many streams are there in this child's year?

How many

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
50 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

51

46 questions before...

In this child's year, is there streaming?

Tick one box only

1
Yes
2
No

How many streams are there in this child's year?

How many

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
50 questions after...

51

50 questions before...

In this child's year, is there streaming?

Tick one box only

1
Yes
2
No

How many streams are there in this child's year?

How many

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
50 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

51

46 questions before...

In this child's year, is there streaming?

Tick one box only

1
Yes
2
No

How many streams are there in this child's year?

How many

Which stream is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
50 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2455
    S4 TS How many streams are there in this childs year?
    • How many streams are there in this child's year?
    • How many streams are there in this child's year?
    • How many streams are there in this child's year?
    • How many streams are there in this child's year?