Variable Description

Name
DQ2463
Label
S4 TS How many sets are there in this childs year for maths
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 65
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 5,980
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2831 6045 1 10 3.06

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

53

51 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?

How many

Which set is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
44 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

57

52 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?

How many

Which set is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
44 questions after...

57

56 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?

How many

Which set is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
44 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

57

52 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?

How many

Which set is this child in for maths?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
44 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2463
    S4 TS How many sets are there in this childs year for maths
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for maths?