Variable Description

Name
DEMOT00
Label
DV TEACHER SDQ Emotional Symptoms
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refusal 0
0.00%
-8 Don't know 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 27
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8849 27 0 10 1.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DEMOT00
    DV TEACHER SDQ Emotional Symptoms
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2173
      S4 TS Often complains of headaches, stomach aches or sickness
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2178
      S4 TS Has many worries often seems worried
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2183
      S4 TS Is often unhappy, down-hearted or tearful
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2186
      S4 TS Is nervous or clingy in new situations, easily lose
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2194
      S4 TS Has many fears, is easily scared
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.
      • Please think about this child's behaviour over the last 6 months if you can. For each of the following statements please say whether it is not true, somewhat true or certainly true of the child's behaviour.