Variable Description

Name
NUMSETG
Label
S4 DV: Set for Math (Grouped)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-8 D/K if set 598
6.74%
0.00%
-7 Set but D/K which set 29
0.33%
0.00%
0 Not set 5,382
60.64%
0.00%
1 Set 2,867
32.30%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8876 0 -8 1 -0.24

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITMATH
    S4 DV: Setting summary
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - NUMSETG
      S4 DV: Set for Math (Grouped)
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - NUMSET
        S4 DV: Set for Maths
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2462
          S4 TS In this childs year are there sets for maths?
          • In this child's year are there sets for maths?
          • In this child's year are there sets for maths?
          • In this child's year are there sets for maths?
          • In this child's year are there sets for maths?
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2465
          S4 TS Which set is this child in for maths?
          • Which set is this child in for maths?
          • Which set is this child in for maths?
          • Which set is this child in for maths?
          • Which set is this child in for maths?