Variable Description

Name
DQ2336
Label
S4 TS Problem with speech or language
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 377
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 6,906
0.00%
1 Yes 562
35.28%
0.00%
2 No 1,031
64.72%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1593 7283 1 2 1.65

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

43 vii

29 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with sight

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
66 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

47 vii

30 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with sight

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
66 questions after...

47 vii

30 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with sight

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
70 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

47 vii

30 questions before...

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Other difficulties with reading, writing, spelling or maths

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No

Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with sight

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes
2
No
66 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2336
    S4 TS Problem with speech or language
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language
    • Do these specific problem(s) apply to this child? Problem with speech or language