Variable Description

Name
STREAMG
Label
S4 DV: If streamed at school and which stream (Grouped)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Teacher unsure 406
4.57%
0.00%
0 Not streamed 7,052
79.45%
0.00%
1 Streamed 1,418
15.98%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8876 0 -1 1 0.11

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STREAMG
    S4 DV: If streamed at school and which stream (Grouped)
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STREAM
      S4 DV: If streamed at school and which stream
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2454
        S4 TS In this childs year, is there streaming?
        • In this child's year, is there streaming?
        • In this child's year, is there streaming?
        • In this child's year, is there streaming?
        • In this child's year, is there streaming?
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2457
        S4 TS Which stream is this child in?
        • Which stream is this child in?
        • Which stream is this child in?
        • Which stream is this child in?
        • Which stream is this child in?