Variable Description

Name
LITSETG
Label
S4 DV: Set for Literacy (Grouped)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-8 D/K if set 505
5.69%
0.00%
-7 Set but D/K which set 36
0.41%
0.00%
0 Not set 5,845
65.85%
0.00%
1 Set 2,490
28.05%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8876 0 -8 1 -0.2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITMATH
    S4 DV: Setting summary
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSETG
      S4 DV: Set for Literacy (Grouped)
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSET
        S4 DV: Set for Literacy
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2458
          S4 TS In this childs year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
          • In this child's year are there sets for literacy?
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2461
          S4 TS Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?