Variable Description

Name
DQ2708
Label
S4 TS Are you the teacher named on front of questionnaire
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 485
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Yes 7,506
89.45%
0.00%
2 No 885
10.55%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8391 485 1 2 1.11

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

85 ii

92 questions before...

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No

Title

Generic text
3 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

89 ii

93 questions before...

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No

Title

Generic text
3 questions after...

89 ii

97 questions before...

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No
Thank you very much for taking the time to answer our questions. All you answers will remain confidential. Please return the questionnaire in the envelope provided. Please call freephone 0800 783 5890 if you have any queries.
3 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

89 ii

93 questions before...

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No

Title

Generic text
3 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2708
    S4 TS Are you the teacher named on front of questionnaire
    • Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?
    • Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?
    • Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?
    • Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?