Variable Description

Name
DQ2471
Label
S4 TS How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 104
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 1,455
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7317 1559 1 14 3.77

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

59

61 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?

How many

Which group is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
34 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

63

62 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?

How many

Which group is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
34 questions after...

63

66 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?

How many

Which group is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
34 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

63

62 questions before...

In this child's class, are there within-class subject groups for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?

How many

Which group is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
34 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2471
    S4 TS How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?
    • How many within-class subject groups are there for literacy?