Variable Description

Name
DQ2528
Label
S4 TS How many children in the CM's class have been excluded from school
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 932
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7944 932 0 12 0.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

76

80 questions before...

How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have come from homes where English is an additional language? If none write 0 in box.

How many
15 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

80

81 questions before...

How many children in the study child's class have SEN statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have come from homes where English or Irish is an additional language? If none write 0 in box.

How many
15 questions after...

80

85 questions before...

How many children in the study child's class have Co-ordinated Support Plans? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have come from homes where English or Gaelic is an additional language? If none write 0 in box.

How many
15 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

80

81 questions before...

How many children in the study child's class have SEN or Additional Learning Needs statements? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.

How many

How many children in the study child's class have come from homes where English or Welsh is an additional language? If none write 0 in box.

How many
15 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2528
    S4 TS How many children in the CM's class have been excluded from school
    • How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.
    • How many children in the study child's class have been excluded from school since the beginning of the school year? If none write 0 in box.