Variable Description

Name
I21
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 14-Hyena
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 48
0.00%
-2 Not Known 6
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 11,989
94.05%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 78
0.61%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 162
1.27%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 518
4.06%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12747 54 0 4 0.19

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

14

32 questions before...

wardrobe

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

hyena

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

sweets

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
227 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I21
    Ed score -Vocab Item 14-Hyena