Variable Description

Name
L11_2B
Label
Teacher qnaire -Date of 1st Spec. Educ. Assessment (yrs)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,647
0.00%
-2 Not stated 22
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
147 11468 74 86 83.35

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11 a

51 questions before...

Has this pupil been assessed with a view to special educational provision?

1
YES action taken
2
YES no action taken
3
NO
4
DON'T KNOW

When was the most recent assessment made? Date

Generic date

Was it done under the 1981 Education Act?

1
Yes
2
No
3
Can't say
34 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L11_2B
    Teacher qnaire -Date of 1st Spec. Educ. Assessment (yrs)
    • When was the most recent assessment made? Date