Variable Description

Name
I137
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Adventure
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 9,039
94.48%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 528
5.52%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9567 3234 0 2 0.11

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 27

147 questions before...

beauty

1
Incorrect

adventure

1
Incorrect

altogether

1
Incorrect
112 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I137
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Adventure