Variable Description

Name
HTQ1C
Label
Q1 Are pre 1955 buildings used
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 1,731
68.10%
0.00%
2 No 811
31.90%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2542 2050 1 2 1.32

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

1 iii

19 questions before...

WHEN WAS YOUR SCHOOL FOUNDED? Founded in its present form

give year

How many

are some of the original buildings still used by this school?

1
Yes
2
No

WHICH STATEMENT(S) IS/ARE MOST APPLICABLE TO THE SCHOOL?

Tick all that apply

1
Purpose built (please give date ...)
2
Buildings that have been adapted to existing school premises
3
Several buildings on one site
4
Split into more than one site
5
Other structure (please specify ...)
Generic date
Generic text
105 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ1C
    Q1 Are pre 1955 buildings used
    • are some of the original buildings still used by this school?