Variable Description

Name
RDOC_YR
Label
Date document R completed (year)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 555
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 5,472
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5588 6027 86 88 86.09

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

intro ix

12 questions before...

Health District

Generic text

Today's date

Generic date

Name of Examining Medical Officer:

Generic text
173 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Medical Examination (1986) Dataset - RDOC_YR
    Date document R completed (year)