Variable Description

Name
Q5M
Label
Has child ever said the names of a familiar object such as a ball
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 9
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 333
0.00%
1 Yes 15
20.83%
0.00%
2 No 57
79.17%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
72 342 1 2 1.79

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 m

91 questions before...

Has your child ever run?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever said the names of a familiar object, such as a ball?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever made a line with a crayon or pencil?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
30 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q5M
    Has child ever said the names of a familiar object such as a ball
    • Has your child ever said the names of a familiar object, such as a ball?