Variable Description

Name
Q8F
Label
How often has CM had to bribe child (e.g. with sweets, a treat) (last 3mths)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 11
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Never 944
41.51%
0.00%
2 Rarely 819
36.02%
0.00%
3 Sometimes (about once a month) 327
14.38%
0.00%
4 Often (about once a week) 154
6.77%
0.00%
5 Daily 30
1.32%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2274 11 1 5 1.9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q8F
    How often has CM had to bribe child (e.g. with sweets, a treat) (last 3mths)
    • Sometimes children are pretty well behaved and other times they are not. We are interested in what parents do when their children misbehave. Please think about how your child has been in the last three months.

Concordance