Variable Description

Name
Q13B
Label
How many times has this happened (police contact)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 0
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 2,223
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
62 2223 1 4 1.47

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

13 i

22 questions before...

Have the police ever got in contact with you (or the child’s other parent) about your child because he or she has done something against the law?

Tick one box

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened? ... times

How many

If your child is under the age of 10, tick this box / If your child is 10 or older, tick this box

1
If your child is under the age of 10, tick this box
2
If your child is 10 or older, tick this box
10 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q13B
    How many times has this happened (police contact)
    • How many times has this happened? ... times