Variable Description

Name
Q13B
Label
How many times has this happened (police contact)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 0
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 2,223
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
62 2223 1 4 1.47

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

13 i

22 questions before...

Have the police ever got in contact with you (or the child’s other parent) about your child because he or she has done something against the law?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened? ... times

How many

If your child is under the age of 10, tick this box / If your child is 10 or older, tick this box

1
If your child is under the age of 10, tick this box
2
If your child is 10 or older, tick this box
10 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q13B
    How many times has this happened (police contact)
    • How many times has this happened? ... times

Concordance