Variable Description

Name
I49
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 42-Apex
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 1,623
0.00%
-2 Not Known 7
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 5,869
52.54%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 3,715
33.26%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 389
3.48%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,198
10.72%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11171 1630 0 3 0.72

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

42

60 questions before...

detritus

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

apex

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

submergence

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
199 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I49
    Ed score -Vocab Item 42-Apex