Variable Description

Name
I187
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Analysis
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 6,700
64.27%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 3,725
35.73%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10425 2376 0 2 0.72

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 74

194 questions before...

cynical

1
Incorrect

analysis

1
Incorrect

picturesque

1
Incorrect
65 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I187
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Analysis