Variable Description

Name
I197
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Opaque
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 7,439
73.31%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 2,708
26.69%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10147 2654 0 2 0.53

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 84

204 questions before...

catastrophe

1
Incorrect

opaque

1
Incorrect

decisive

1
Incorrect
55 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I197
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Opaque