Variable Description

Name
E28_9
Label
Moving on -At least 7 parts answered
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 172
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,182
0.00%
1 Correct answer 3,757
88.17%
0.00%
2 Incorrect answer 504
11.83%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4261 7354 1 2 1.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_9
    Moving on -At least 7 parts answered
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_1
      Moving on -Valid title given
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_2
      Moving on -Date of birth given
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_3
      Moving on -Marital status given
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_4
      Moving on -Address and post code given
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_5
      Moving on -Present occupation given
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_6
      Moving on -Exams specified-grades given
      • Qualifications gained (with grades) AND/OR Examinations to be taken (specify which)
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_7
      Moving on -Details of any useful experience given
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_8
      Moving on -Valid reason for your application given