Variable Description

Name
DIFFICUL
Label
Did headmaster have any difficulty in answering any of the questions
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 No, no difficulty 929
22.76%
0.00%
2 Yes - some difficulty 2,543
62.31%
0.00%
3 Yes - a lot of difficulty 609
14.92%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4081 511 1 3 1.92

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

outro iv

117 questions before...

Date of Completion of Form: ... /86

Generic date

DID YOU HAVE ANY DIFFICULTY IN ANSWERING ANY OF THE QUESTIONS?

1
No, no difficulty
2
YES, some difficulty
3
YES, a lot of difficulty

please state which questions and why

Generic text
7 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - DIFFICUL
    Did headmaster have any difficulty in answering any of the questions
    • DID YOU HAVE ANY DIFFICULTY IN ANSWERING ANY OF THE QUESTIONS?