Variable Description

Name
I58
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 51-Suburb
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 3,351
0.00%
-2 Not Known 4
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 2,499
26.46%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 2,175
23.03%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 3,262
34.53%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 1,510
15.99%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9446 3355 0 4 1.56

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

51

69 questions before...

barrister

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

suburb

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

carnivore

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
190 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I58
    Ed score -Vocab Item 51-Suburb