Variable Description

Name
I3868
Label
Ed score -COPYING - SLANT
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-7 Blank 1
0.00%
-3 Not stated 226
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 37
0.00%
1 Good 9,900
78.97%
0.00%
2 Fair 2,585
20.62%
0.00%
3 Poor 52
0.41%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12537 264 1 3 1.21

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

wr ii

232 questions before...

Time taken:

Minutes Seconds

Your handwriting Everybody writes differently. Please copy either:

Write whichever way you prefer, in your ordinary handwriting:

Sit facing the child across a table
27 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I3868
    Ed score -COPYING - SLANT
    • Your handwriting Everybody writes differently. Please copy either: