Variable Description

Name
Q5D
Label
Do these difficulties interfere with child's leisure activities
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 16
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 1,621
0.00%
1 Not at all 339
52.31%
0.00%
2 Only a little 226
34.88%
0.00%
3 Quite a lot 54
8.33%
0.00%
4 A great deal 29
4.48%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
648 1637 1 4 1.65

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 d

9 questions before...

Do these difficulties interfere with your child’s everyday life in the following areas … ... classroom learning? (if your child is at school)

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties interfere with your child’s everyday life in the following areas … ... leisure activities?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties put a burden on you or the family as a whole?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal
23 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q5D
    Do these difficulties interfere with child's leisure activities
    • Do these difficulties interfere with your child’s everyday life in the following areas … ... leisure activities?

Concordance