Variable Description

Name
L11_1
Label
Teacher qnaire -Has pupil been assessed for special educ
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 112
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes action taken 143
3.86%
0.00%
2 Yes no action taken 26
0.70%
0.00%
3 No 3,499
94.47%
0.00%
4 Don't know 36
0.97%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3704 7911 1 4 2.93

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11

50 questions before...

Please give a short description:

Generic text

Has this pupil been assessed with a view to special educational provision?

1
YES action taken
2
YES no action taken
3
NO
4
DON'T KNOW

When was the most recent assessment made? Date

Generic date
35 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L11_1
    Teacher qnaire -Has pupil been assessed for special educ
    • Has this pupil been assessed with a view to special educational provision?