Variable Description

Name
E28_5
Label
Moving on -Present occupation given
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 456
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,182
0.00%
1 Correct answer 3,883
97.64%
0.00%
2 Incorrect answer 94
2.36%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3977 7638 1 2 1.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

28 ix

87 questions before...

Address and Post Code

Generic text

Present occupation

Generic text

Qualifications gained (with grades) AND/OR Examinations to be taken (specify which)

Generic text
99 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_9
    Moving on -At least 7 parts answered
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_5
      Moving on -Present occupation given
  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_10
    Moving on -All parts answered and no crossing out
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_5
      Moving on -Present occupation given