Variable Description

Name
L9_1
Label
Teacher qnaire -Has pupil been setted for maths this yr
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 118
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 3,528
95.40%
0.00%
2 No 170
4.60%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3698 7917 1 2 1.05

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

9

45 questions before...

Any comments about writing ability?

Generic text

Has this pupil been in a setted class for mathematics in this school year?

1
YES
2
NO

What is this pupil's grade?

Tick one box

1
Highest level
2
Middle level
3
Lowest level
4
Can't say
40 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L9_1
    Teacher qnaire -Has pupil been setted for maths this yr
    • Has this pupil been in a setted class for mathematics in this school year?