Variable Description

Name
I173
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Emphasise
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 5,459
50.33%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 5,387
49.67%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10846 1955 0 2 0.99

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 60

180 questions before...

vehicle

1
Incorrect

emphasise

1
Incorrect

lieutenant

1
Incorrect
79 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I173
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Emphasise