Variable Description

Name
Q6G
Label
Child is still wary of strangers after 15 minutes
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 20
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 120
0.00%
1 Almost never 129
47.08%
0.00%
2 Rarely 102
37.23%
0.00%
3 Usually does not 26
9.49%
0.00%
4 Often 15
5.47%
0.00%
5 Almost always 2
0.73%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
274 140 1 5 1.76

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 g

102 questions before...

Your child objects to being bathed in a different place or by a different person after 2 or 3 tries

Tick one box on each line

1
Almost never
2
Rarely
3
Usually does not
4
Often
5
Almost always

Your child is still wary or frightened of strangers after 15 minutes

Tick one box on each line

1
Almost never
2
Rarely
3
Usually does not
4
Often
5
Almost always

Your child adjusts within 10 minutes to new surroundings (home, shop, play area, etc.)

Tick one box on each line

1
Almost never
2
Rarely
3
Usually does not
4
Often
5
Almost always
19 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q6G
    Child is still wary of strangers after 15 minutes
    • Your child is still wary or frightened of strangers after 15 minutes