Variable Description

Name
I2527
Label
FMT-45% are boys. What % are girls?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-6 No questionnaire 34
0.00%
-4 More than 1 answer 15
0.00%
-3 NS/No response 2,220
0.00%
1 Top answer 815
8.62%
0.00%
2 2nd answer from top 5,515
58.36%
0.00%
3 3rd answer from top 309
3.27%
0.00%
4 4th answer from top 635
6.72%
0.00%
5 Bottom answer 2,176
23.03%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9450 5420 1 5 2.77

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

24

33 questions before...

The mileometer in a car shows the distance in miles and tenths of a mile 373251 at START of journey 373383 at END of journey How far was this journey ?

1
13.2 miles
2
132 miles
3
1.32 miles
4
14.0
5
13.0

45% are BOYS What percentage are GIRLS ?

1
none of these
2
55 %
3
100 %
4
10 %
5
45 %

Do you know what 75% is as a fraction ?

1
75/10
2
75/1
3
7/5
4
3/5
5
75/100
47 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Friendly Maths Test (1980) Dataset - BD3MATHS
    bcs70 age 10: Friendly Maths Test score (i2504 to i2575)
    • BCS70 Friendly Maths Test (1980) Dataset - I2527
      FMT-45% are boys. What % are girls?
      • 45% are BOYS What percentage are GIRLS ?