Variable Description

Name
I81
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 71-Formula
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 7,027
0.00%
-2 Not Known 7
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 1,046
18.14%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 1,475
25.58%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 2,573
44.62%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 673
11.67%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5767 7034 0 3 1.5

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

71

89 questions before...

vertebrate

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

formula

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

No house has a chimney.

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
170 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I81
    Ed score -Vocab Item 71-Formula